The Navigator News

Home » Lake Land » More than 200 students graduate from LLC after fall semester

More than 200 students graduate from LLC after fall semester

More than 200 candidates received degrees and certificates from Lake Land College following the completion of the 2013 fall semester.  The graduates are listed below, including hometowns, program title and graduation honors:

Jayme Hawes, Altamont, Health Information & Medical Coding
Jennifer, Miller, Altamont, Health Information & Medical Coding
Christy Uptmor, Altamont, Medical Coding Specialist
Alexandra Welter, Altamont, Medical Transcriptionist, Cum Laude
Monica Wilhour, Altamont, Associate In Liberal Studies
Kristen Rocke, Arcola, Cosmetology, Cum Laude
Brandon Coff, Arthur, Criminal Justice
Brian Holt, Arthur, Liberal Arts, Cum Laude
Neal DeLude, Ashmore, Automotive Technology
William Standerfer, Ashmore, Elementary Education
Jade Bell, Beecher City, Cosmetology
Trishia Buzzard, Beecher City, Business Administration
Elizabeth Hartke, Beecher City, Psychology
Marshall McGowan, Beecher City, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude
Jehad Abbed,  Bethany, Liberal Arts
Ronna Butt, Bethany, Desktop Publishing Graphic Design, Summa Cum Laude
Dakota Little, Bethany, Radio-TV Broadcasting
Leah Oathout, Bethany, Automotive Technology
Charley Phillips, Bethany, Liberal Arts
Nathan Scott, Bethany, Radio-TV Broadcasting
Timothy Suddarth, Bethany, Criminal Justice
Sarah Morris, Brocton, Psychology
Trent Powell, Brocton, Automotive Technology
Bryce Mason, Brownstown, Business Administration
Lindsay Nichols, Casey, Speech Communications, Cum Laude
Baili Patchett, Casey, Medical Coding Specialist, Summa Cum Laude
Christy Pierce, Casey, Accounting, Cum Laude
Kalie Snyder, Casey, Health Information & Medical Coding, Magna Cum Laude
William Adams, Charleston, Manufacturing Skills I
Monica Goben, Charleston, Management
Paul Grubb, Charleston, Manufacturing Skills I
Zachariah Huddleston, Charleston, Manufacturing Skills I
James Bailey, Charleston, Civil Engineering Technology
Kathleen Dunlap, Charleston, Horticulture, Cum Laude
Monica Goben, Charleston, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Johnson, Charleston, Environmental Science
Matthew Madlem, Charleston, Automotive Technology
Sarah Malmen, Charleston, Speech Communications, Cum Laude
Hannah Seay, Charleston, Associate In Liberal Studies
Amelia Simpson, Charleston, Massage Therapy
Whitley Trotter, Charleston, Liberal Arts
Ashley Whetsell, Charleston, Psychology
Heather Wilkey, Charleston, IT-Network Administration, Cum Laude
Christina Wines, Charleston, Early Childhood Care and Education
Aaron  Tardy, Charleston, TV Field/Studio Production
Tramelle Furdge, Chicago, Associate In Liberal Studies
Sharon Higgs,  Dieterich, Computer Applications Specialist
Kristen Goen, Dieterich, Early Childhood Care and Education
Sharon Higgs, Dieterich, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Eric Robards, Dieterich, Fire Science Technology
Danielle Borries, Dieterich, Other Major
Kaleb   Snider, Dundas, Agriculture
Cindy Birdsall, Edgewood, Human Services – Psychology, Summa Cum Laude
Sarah Miller, Effingham, Entrepreneurship
Belinda Bledsoe, Effingham, Nanny Child Care Provider
Carly Esch, Effingham, Art
Ilenia Hails, Effingham, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude
Susan Hartke, Effingham, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude
Trenton Hartke, Effingham, CET/Advanced Technical Studies
Cheryl Karnes, Effingham, Management
Seth Kuhl, Effingham, Associate In Liberal Studies
Brianne Martin, Effingham, Psychology
Sarah Miller, Effingham, Professional Sales, Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Miller, Effingham, Marketing, Magna Cum Laude
Eleni Petty, Effingham, Cosmetology
Benjamin Poe, Effingham, Information Technology – Web Tech
Kelley Pruemer, Effingham, Cosmetology
Lucinda Russell, Effingham, Accounting
Lucinda Russell, Effingham, Accounting
Michelle Smith, Effingham, Liberal Arts, Cum Laude
Hayley Tanner, Effingham, Cosmetology, Cum Laude
Kayla Vinot, Effingham, Art
Jamie Werner, Effingham, Early Childhood Care and Education, Cum Laude
Brock Workman, Effingham, Other Major
Kyle Szabo, Estes Park, Network Administration, Summa Cum Laude
Alecia  Fulk, Farina, Health Information & Medical Coding, Cum Laude
Jonathan Herron, Findlay, Computer Aided Design Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Jacob Hubbartt, Findlay, Associate In Liberal Studies
Taylor Dalton, Greenup, Desktop Publishing Graphic Design
Laura Roley, Greenup, Medical Coding Specialist, Cum Laude
Anthony Buckner, Hillsboro, Custodial Maintenance
Kristi Belshe, Honolulu, Undecided
Bobbie Haycraft, Humboldt, Entrepreneurship
Sarah  Hampsten, Humboldt, Desktop Publishing Graphic Design,         Magna Cum Laude
Bobbie Haycraft, Humboldt, Marketing
Bobbie Haycraft, Humboldt, Management
Bobbie Haycraft, Humboldt, Professional Sales
Sarah  Hampsten, Humboldt, Information Technology-Computer Applications, Magna Cum Laude
Regina Bates, Ivesdale, Health Information & Medical Coding
Kyle Carter, Lerna, Mathematics
Taylor Vance, Loda, Ag Power Technology
Noah Truelove, Marshall, Manufacturing Skills I
Brandon Waugh, Marshall, Manufacturing Skills I
William Rhoads, Marshall, Marketing
William Rhoads, Marshall, Management
William Rhoads, Marshall, Professional Sales
Katherine Sutton, Marshall, Art
Daniel Gard, Martinsville, Manufacturing Skills I
Joseph Hackney, Martinsville, Criminal Justice
Mary Orndorff, Martinsville, Liberal Arts
Cortney Abel, Mattoon, Management
Deana Scott, Mattoon, Management
Cortney Abel, Mattoon, Accounting
Amanda Arena, Mattoon, Associate In Liberal Studies
Tanya Askew, Mattoon, Management
Joyce Carmona, Mattoon, Health Information & Medical Coding
Shelby Corbell, Mattoon, Pre-Nursing
Bradley Effner, Mattoon, Automotive Technology
Shelby Espe, Mattoon, Desktop Publishing Graphic Design
Whitney Evans, Mattoon, Bioscience Non-Teaching, Cum Laude
Julie Frantz, Mattoon, Network Administration
Andrea Garcia, Mattoon, Psychology, Cum Laude
Gretchen Getz, Mattoon, Liberal Arts
Jason Gilliland, Mattoon, Mechanical-Electrical Technology, Cum Laude
Dominique Giovando, Mattoon, Cosmetology
Robert Harp, Mattoon, Horticulture, Cum Laude
Heather Harris, Mattoon, Liberal Arts
Jame’ Hopper,  Mattoon, Human Services – Psychology
Shelby Hubbart, Mattoon, Environmental Science
William Karpus, Mattoon, Accounting
Garrett Lang, Mattoon, Network Administration, Cum Laude
Dara Mason, Mattoon, Environmental Science
Kimberly McClellan, Mattoon, Human Services – Psychology, Magna Cum Laude
Paul McCullough, Mattoon, Network Administration, Summa Cum Laude
Garrett Miller, Mattoon, Business Administration
Christina Morris, Mattoon, Cosmetology
Susu Naroze, Mattoon, Cosmetology
Lindsay Robinson, Mattoon, Medical Transcriptionist
Shelby Sandefer, Mattoon, Undecided
Deana Scott, Mattoon, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Kaleigh Smith, Mattoon, Other Major
Andrew Stephens, Mattoon, Information Technology – Programming
Thomas Vice, Mattoon, IT-Web Technology
Thomas Vice, Mattoon, Information Technology-Computer Applications
Wayne White, Mattoon, Computer Technician, Cum Laude
Michael Williams, Mattoon, Psychology
Dustin Wolf, Mattoon, Criminal Justice
Carmen Simshauser, Mattoon, Associate In Liberal Studies
Chad Crowe, Mattoon, Automotive Technology
Melissa Potter, Neoga, Management
Rebecca Warfel, Neoga, English, Magna Cum Laude
Stephanie Davis, Newman, Art
Jared Wagner, Newton, Criminal Justice
Ashley Cavazos, Oakland, Accounting
Dustin Kennedy, Oakland, Automotive Technology, Cum Laude
Glenda Kuhn, Pana, Management
Ryan Beyers, Pana, Political Science, Magna Cum Laude
Paul Harden, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Chris Hickman, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Anthony Holloway, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Larry Lowry, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
William Magers, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Cody Morris, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Steven Potter, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Dale Sarrazin, Paris, Manufacturing Skills I
Samantha Miller, Paris, Special Education
Rebecca Pugh, Paris, Associate In Liberal Studies
Brittni  Rios, Paris, Chemistry
Tessa Thompson, Paris, Business Administration
Marc Fletcher, Paris, IT-Network Administration
Alison  Wood,  Paris, Bioscience Non-Teaching
Jody Cash, Paris, Industrial Maintenance
Carmen Akins, Paris, Early Childhood Care and Education
Rose Snow, Ramsey, Management
Demarco Chalk, Robinson, Custodial Maintenance
Erin Telford, Salem, Accounting
Robert Agney, Shelbyville, Criminal Justice
Shelby Fultz, Shelbyville, Pre-Nursing
Rachael Niemerg, Shelbyville, Early Childhood Care and Education
Matthew Phillips, Shelbyville, Associate In Liberal Studies
Andrew Smith, Shelbyville, Industrial Maintenance, Cum Laude
Lenard Brown, Sheridan, Welding Technology
Billie Bales, Shumway, Business Administration, Cum Laude
Rachel Gratz, Sigel, Massage Therapy, Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer Sporleder, Strasburg, Management
Jennifer Sporleder, Strasburg, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude
Joshua Tabbert, Strasburg, Speech Communications
Shalyn Wildman, Strasburg, Massage Therapy
Carrie  Creek, Sullivan, Accounting
David  Mosier, Sullivan, Massage Therapy, Cum Laude
Michael Puyear, Sullivan, Mechanical-Electrical Technology
Michael Puyear, Sullivan, Industrial Maintenance
Stephen Ryherd, Sullivan, Engineering Science, Cum Laude
Julie Pollock, Sullivan, Medical Coding Specialist, Cum Laude
Tyler Smith, Terre Haute, Manufacturing Skills I
Brock Hardiek, Teutopolis, Agriculture Production & Management
Lauren Heuerman, Teutopolis, Cosmetology, Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas Heuerman, Teutopolis, Renewable Energy, Summa Cum Laude
Zack Huston, Teutopolis, Automotive Technology
Jordan Koester, Teutopolis, Business Administration
Matthew Ruholl, Teutopolis, Heating  Ventilating  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Stephanie Ruholl, Teutopolis, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude
Jordan Stephens, Teutopolis, Pre-Nursing
Beth Weishaar, Teutopolis, Accounting
Judy Brown, Toledo, Marketing
Judy Brown, Toledo, Management
Rachel Green, Toledo, Psychology
Jennifer Houser, Toledo, Cosmetology
Joshua Dick, Toledo, Programmable Logic Controllers
Courtney Beals, Trilla, Criminal Justice
Harold Beals, Trilla, Industrial Maintenance, Summa Cum Laude
Kimberly Manion, Trilla, Information Technology-Computer Applications
Matthew Hughes, Urbana, Agriculture Production & Management
LeeJuan Turner, Vandalia, Automotive Body
Anna Cox, Watson, Cosmetology
Tracey Scoggins, Watson, Pre-Nursing
Alexa Sims, Westfield, Cosmetology, Summa Cum Laude
Taylor Goode, Wheeler, Sociology/Social Work, Cum Laude
Taylor Krick, Willow Hill, Business Administration
Taylor Foster, Windsor, Elementary Education


Your Thoughts:

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s